6701 FM 762 Rosenberg, TX 77469  281-545-2422
SMALL GROUPS

During the school year (September – May), we offer a broad range of small groups including Home Teams, Men’s & Women’s Bible Studies, as well as various specialty small groups like our Financial Peace University classes.  Most of these small groups take a brief break during the summer months, during which we provide Summer Dinner Groups.

BIBLE STUDIES

Our Women’s Bible Studies meet most Wednesdays at 9:00 a.m. & 7:00 p.m. at the church (Childcare is provided). For more information about our Women’s Bible Studies, please contact our Women’s Ministry Director, Eileen Mulcahy.  Our Men’s Bible Study meets most Thursdays at 7:00 p.m. at the church.  For more information about our Men’s Bible Study, please contact our Men’s Ministry Director, Brent Burckart.

HOME TEAMS

Are you looking for a way to get relationally connected at Cornerstone?  Then Home Teams are for you.  A Home Team is a group of approximately 10 to 15 people who meet twice a month in homes for the purpose of building friendships, praying together, serving together, and encouraging one another spiritually.  Below you will find a description of the various Home Teams at Cornerstone.  For more information about our Home Teams, please contact our Home Teams Coordinator, Jeff Pawley.

CHARLESWORTH HOME TEAM
Leaders:  Dave & Debbie Charlesworth (First Colony)
Support: Andy & Kathy Mayo (Greatwood)
Elder: Mike Mulcahy
1st & 3rd Sundays, 6-8 p.m.
Childcare not provided

COX HOME TEAM
Leaders: Mike & Brooke Cox (Sugar Mill)
Support: Ray & Rachel Brown (Bonbrook)
Elder: Mike Cox
1st & 3rd Sundays, 4-6 p.m.
Childcare available

DERBECKER HOME TEAM
Leaders: Elijah & Erin Derbecker
Support: Daryl & Annie Cote
Elder: Jeremy Good
1st & 3rd Sundays, 4-6 p.m.
Childcare available

HOLCOMB HOME TEAM
Leaders: Trae & Stephanie Holcomb (FM 359)
Support:  Josiah & Stephanie Bullock
Elder: Frank McCreery
1st & 3rd Sundays, 4-6 p.m.
Childcare not available

LANE HOME TEAM
Leaders: Trevor & Heather Lane (Rivers Run)
Support:  Jeff & Lesa Junek (Rivers Run)
Elder: Jeff Pawley
2nd & 4th Fridays, 7-9 p.m.
Childcare available

MARTIN HOME TEAM
Leaders: Brian & Heather Martin (N. Sugar Land)
Support: Rick & Heidi Weelborg (Bridlewood)
Elder: Jeff Pawley
1st & 3rd Fridays, 7-9 p.m.
Childcare available

PILGREEN HOME TEAM
Leaders: Brian & Maggie Pilgreen (Greatwood)
Support: Corey & Kasie Waters (Damon)
Elder: Brent Burckart
1st & 3rd Sundays, 4-6 p.m.
Childcare available

STRADER HOME TEAM
Leaders:  Ron & Nancy Strader (Greatwood)
Support:  Jim & Carolyn Skarzynski (Del Webb)
Elder: Frank McCreery
1st & 3rd Sundays, 6-8 p.m.
Childcare not provided

VAMVAS HOME TEAM
Leaders:  Bob & Donna Vamvas (Bonbrook)
Elder:  Lefty Arlinghaus (Sienna)
1st & 3rd Sundays, 6-8 p.m.
Childcare not available

VILLADO HOME TEAM
Leaders:  Anton & Lisa Villado (Greatwood)
Support:  Nathan & Callian Kattner (Needville)
Elder:  Anton Villado
1st & 3rd Sundays, 4:30-6:30 p.m.
Childcare available